Environment Monitoring System IP Temp CAT5 Video Extender HDMI VGA DVI KVM Switch, Video Splitter, Video Matrix Switch

HDMI KVM Extenders

HDMI KVM Extenders
Extend an HDMI monitor and USB keyboard & mouse over HDBaseT, IP, CATx cable, or fiber optic cable.
HDBaseT HDMI USB KVM Extenders
  • 4K 18Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender over HDBase-T with RS232 to 328 Feet

    XTENDEX® ST-C6USB4K18GB-HDBT (Local and Remote Units)

    The XTENDEX® 4K 18Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender over HDBase-T with RS232 transmits uncompressed digital Ultra-HD 4Kx2K 60Hz 4:4:4 HDMI signal, USB, IR, RS232, and power up to 328 feet over a single CATx cable using HDBase-T technology. Each extender consists of a local unit that connects to a computer and provides local keyboard, monitor and mouse connections; and a remote unit that connects to a keyboard, monitor and mouse.

  • 4K 18Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender over HDBase-T

    ST-C6USB4K18GB-HDBT230 (Remote and Local Unit)

    The XTENDEX® 4K 18Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender over HDBase-T transmits uncompressed digital Ultra-HD 4Kx2K 60Hz 4:4:4 HDMI signal, USB, and IR up to 230 feet over a single CATx cable using HDBase-T technology. Each extender consists of a local unit that connects to a computer, and a remote unit that connects to a keyboard, monitor and mouse.

  • 4K 10.2Gbps HDMI Extender over HDBase-T with USB and RS232

    XTENDEX® ST-C6USB4K-HDBT (Local & Remote Unit)

    The XTENDEX® 4K HDMI Extender over HDBase-T with USB and RS232 transmits uncompressed digital 4Kx2K HDMI signal, USB and RS232 up to 328 feet over a single CATx cable using HDBase-T technology. Each extender consists of a local unit that connects to a computer and a remote unit that connects to a UHD HDMI display and USB 2.0 device.

  • HDMI USB KVM Extender over HDBase-T

    XTENDEX® ST-C6USBHE-HDBT (Remote and Local Unit)

    The XTENDEX® HDMI USB KVM Extender over HDBase-T provides remote KVM (USB keyboard, USB mouse and HDMI monitor) access to a USB computer up to 328 feet away over a single CAT5e/6/7 cable using HDBase-T technology.

IP HDMI USB KVM Extenders
  • Low-Cost 4K HDMI USB KVM Extender Over IP

    ST-IPUSB4K-LC (Local & Remote Unit)

    The XTENDEX® Low-Cost 4K HDMI USB KVM Extender Over IP provides remote KVM (USB keyboard, USB mouse, and 4Kx2K HDMI monitor) access to a USB computer up to 328 feet (100 meters) over a Gigabit network using a single CAT6/6a/7 cable. Each Low-Cost 4K HDMI USB KVM Extender consists of a local unit that connects to an HDMI source and also supplies video to a local monitor, and a remote unit that connects to a keyboard, monitor and mouse. The local and remote units can be connected together for a Point-to-Point connection via CATx or a Point-to-Many connection via a network switch. Support for multiple transmitters requires a managed network switch.

  • 4K 10.2Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender Over IP via CATx Cable with Video Wall Support

    XTENDEX® ST-IPUSB4K-VW (Local & Remote Unit)

    The XTENDEX® 4K HDMI USB KVM Over IP Extender provides remote KVM (USB keyboard, USB mouse, and 4Kx2K HDMI monitor) access to a USB computer up to 400 feet (122 meters) over a Gigabit network using a single CAT5e/6 cable. The extender consists of the ST-IPUSB4K-L-VW local unit that connects to a computer and the ST-IPUSB4K-R-VW remote unit that connects to an HDMI monitor, 3.5mm stereo audio speakers and microphone, and up to four USB devices (keyboard, mouse, flashdrive, HDD, or touchscreen display). The local and remote units can be connected together for a Point-to-Point connection via CAT5e/6 cable or a Point-to-Many connection via a Gigabit network switch. Support for multiple transmitters requires a managed Gigabit network switch.

  • 4K 10.2Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender with Video Wall Support Over IP via Two LC Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic Cables

    XTENDEX® ST-IPFOUSB4K-LCVW (Local & Remote Units)

    The XTENDEX® 4K 10.2Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender via Fiber provides remote KVM (USB keyboard, USB mouse and 4Kx2K 30Hz UHD HDMI monitor) access to a USB computer up to 9,842 feet (3,000 meters) away via a duplex LC singlemode fiber optic cable and 1,804 feet (550 meters) using duplex LC multimode fiber optic cable. Each KVM extender consists of a local unit that connects to a computer and also supplies video to a local monitor, and a remote unit that connects to an HDMI monitor, 3.5mm stereo audio speakers and microphone, RS232, and up to four USB devices (keyboard, mouse, flash drive, HDD, or touchscreen display). The local and remote units can be connected together for a Point-to-Point connection via fiber cable, or a Point-to-Many or Many-to-Many connection via a managed Gigabit SFP switch.

  • Dual Monitor 4K 10.2Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender Over IP via Two CATx Cables with Video Wall Support

    XTENDEX® ST-IPUSB4K-VWDH (Local & Remote Unit)

    The XTENDEX® Dual Monitor 4K 10.2Gbps HDMI USB KVM Over IP Extender provides remote KVM (USB keyboard, USB mouse, and two 4Kx2K 30Hz HDMI monitors) access to a dual-head USB computer up to 492 feet (150 meters) via two CAT6/6a/7 cables. Each KVM extender consists of the ST-IPUSB4K-L-VWDH local unit that connects to a dual-head computer and also supplies video to two local monitors, and the ST-IPUSB4K-R-VWDH remote unit that connects to two HDMI monitors, 3.5mm stereo audio speakers and microphone, and up to four USB devices (keyboard, mouse, flash drive, HDD, or touchscreen display). The local and remote units can be connected together for a Point-to-Point connection via CATx cable, or a Point-to-Many or Many-to-Many connection via a managed Gigabit network switch.

  • Dual Monitor 4K 10.2Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender with Video Wall Support Over IP via Two Duplex LC Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic Cables

    XTENDEX® ST-IPFOUSB4K-LCDH (Local & Remote Units)

    The XTENDEX® Dual Monitor 4K 10.2Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender over IP via Fiber provides remote KVM (USB keyboard, USB mouse and two 4Kx2K 30Hz UHD HDMI monitors) access to a dual-head USB computer up to 9,842 feet (3,000 meters) away via two duplex LC singlemode fiber optic cables or 1,804 feet (550 meters) using two duplex LC multimode fiber optic cables. Each KVM extender consists of a local unit that connects to a dual-head computer and also supplies video to two local monitors, and a remote unit that connects to two HDMI monitors, 3.5mm stereo audio speakers and microphone, and up to four USB devices (keyboard, mouse, flash drive, HDD, or touchscreen display). The local and remote units can be connected together for a Point-to-Point connection via fiber cable, or a Point-to-Many or Many-to-Many connection via a managed Gigabit network switch.

CATx HDMI USB KVM Extenders
  • HDMI USB KVM Extender via One CAT5/6/7

    ST-C6USBHU-300 (Remote and Local Unit)

    The XTENDEX® HDMI USB KVM Extender provides remote KVM (USB keyboard, USB mouse and HDMI monitor) access to a USB computer up to 400 feet over CATx cable. Each ST-C6USBH-300 consists of a local unit that connects to a computer, and a remote unit that connects to a keyboard, monitor and mouse. The local and remote units are interconnected via CAT5/6/7 cable.

Fiber HDMI USB KVM Extenders
  • 4K 10.2Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender with Video Wall Support Over IP via Two LC Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic Cables

    XTENDEX® ST-IPFOUSB4K-LCVW (Local & Remote Units)

    The XTENDEX® 4K 10.2Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender via Fiber provides remote KVM (USB keyboard, USB mouse and 4Kx2K 30Hz UHD HDMI monitor) access to a USB computer up to 9,842 feet (3,000 meters) away via a duplex LC singlemode fiber optic cable and 1,804 feet (550 meters) using duplex LC multimode fiber optic cable. Each KVM extender consists of a local unit that connects to a computer and also supplies video to a local monitor, and a remote unit that connects to an HDMI monitor, 3.5mm stereo audio speakers and microphone, RS232, and up to four USB devices (keyboard, mouse, flash drive, HDD, or touchscreen display). The local and remote units can be connected together for a Point-to-Point connection via fiber cable, or a Point-to-Many or Many-to-Many connection via a managed Gigabit SFP switch.

  • 4K 18Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender via Two LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Cables

    XTENDEX® ST-FOUSB4K18GB-LC (Remote & Local Units)

    The XTENDEX® 4K 18Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender via Fiber provides remote KVM (USB keyboard, USB mouse and 4Kx2K UHD HDMI monitor) access to a USB computer up to 6,561 feet (2000 meters) away via a duplex singlemode LC fiber optic cable. Each KVM extender consists of a local unit that connects to an Ultra-HD 4Kx2K 60Hz 4:4:4 computer, and a remote unit that connects to a keyboard, monitor and mouse.