DVI KVM Switches, USB Matrix KVM Switcher, Control multiple PC SUN USB computers servers, USB Multi-User Matrix Switch One-User Switch

KVM Switches

KVM Switches
A single-user KVM Switch allows one user to control multiple computers with one keyboard, monitor and mouse. A KVM matrix switch allows multiple users to individually command or simultaneously share many computer
Also known as: KVM Switches, server switcher, keyboard monitor mouse switch, PS2 switch, Sun switch, Mac switch, USB KVM Switch, multi-user KVM, USB matrix switcher..
KVM Server Switch
  • 4K HDMI USB KVM Switch: 4-, 8-, 16-, 24- and 32-Port

    UNIMUX-HD4K-4 (Front & Back)

    The UNIMUX™ HDMI USB KVM Switch allows a user to control up to 32 Ultra-HD 4Kx2K 30Hz USB computers with one USB keyboard, USB mouse and 4K HDMI monitor. Dedicated internal microprocessors emulate keyboard and mouse presence to each attached CPU 100% of the time so all computers boot error-free.

  • 2-Port Dual Monitor 4K DisplayPort USB KVM Switch with Built-In USB 3.2 Hub

    UNIMUX-DP4K-2DH (Front & Back)

    The UNIMUX™ Dual Monitor 4K DisplayPort USB KVM Switch with Built-In USB 3.2 Hub allows a user to control two dual-head Ultra-HD 4Kx2K 60Hz 4:4:4 USB computers with one USB keyboard, USB mouse and two 4K DisplayPort monitors.

  • USB KVM Switch: 2, 4, 8, 16 and 32-Port

    UNIMUX-USBV-8ORS (Front & Back)

    The UNIMUX™ VGA USB KVM Switch allows a user to control up to 32 USB computers with one USB keyboard, USB mouse and VGA monitor. Dedicated internal microprocessors emulate keyboard & mouse presence to each attached CPU 100% of the time so all computers boot error-free.

  • VGA USB KVM Matrix Switch

    UNIMUX-2X8-U

    The UNIMUX™ VGA USB Matrix KVM switch allows up to eight users to individually command or simultaneously share up to 32 USB computers.

  • VGA USB Touchscreen and CAC Reader Compatible KVM Switch

    UNIMUX-USBV-16HDUT (Front & Back)

    The UNIMUX™ VGA USB High Density KVM switch allows a user to control up to 32 USB computers with one USB keyboard, USB mouse and VGA monitor. It is optionally available with two transparent USB connectors for connecting any type of USB device, such as a touch screen monitor, interactive white board, or CAC card reader.

  • High Density VGA USB KVM Matrix Switch

    UNIMUX-4X8-UHD

    The UNIMUX™ High Density VGA USB KVM Matrix Switch allows up to four users to individually command or simultaneously share up to 32 USB computers. It is available with optional USB connectors for connecting USB touch screen monitors, CAC card readers, or other USB devices.

  • DVI USB/PS2 KVM over IP – Remote Server Management

    INTERMUX-KVMDUPIP (Front & Back)

    The INTERMUX™ DVI USB KVM on IP™ device is used to control one or many computers locally at the server site or remotely via the Internet using a standard browser. Securely gain BIOS level access to systems for maintenance, support, or failure recovery over the Internet. Communication is secure and can be used in conjunction with a KVM switch for multipleserver access.

  • Remote KVM Server Management over IP

    INTERMUX-KVMUIP

    The Intermux™ KVM on IP™ device allows you to control one or many computers locally at the server site or remotely via the Internet using a standard browser. You can securely gain BIOS level access to systems for maintenance, support, or failure recovery over the Internet.

KVM Switch with Built-In Multiviewer
  • 4K HDMI Quad Screen Splitter/Multiviewer with Built-In USB KVM Switch

    SPLITMUX-USB4K-4RT (Front & Back)

    The SPLITMUX® 4K HDMI Quad Screen Multiviewer with Built-in USB KVM Switch allows video from four different computers to be simultaneously displayed on a single monitor.

  • HDMI Quad Screen Splitter/Multiviewer with Built-In USB KVM Switch

    SPLITMUX-USBHD-4RT (Front & Back)

    The SPLITMUX® HDMI Quad Screen Multiviewer with Built-in USB KVM Switch allows you to simultaneously display video from four different sources on a single monitor. Additionally, it can switch one of the four attached computers to a shared keyboard and mouse for operation and to two additional USB devices. It is capable of displaying the video sources in quad, PiP, full, or custom mode. In custom display mode, each of the quadrants can be adjusted to any size and positioned to any location on the display.

  • DVI/VGA Quad Screen Multiviewer with Built-In KVM Switch

    SPLITMUX-DVI-4RT (Front & Back)

    The SPLITMUX® DVI/VGA Quad Screen Multiviewer simultaneously displays video from four different computers on a single monitor. Additionally, it can switch one of the four attached computers to a shared keyboard and mouse for operation and to four additional USB devices.